Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Belcoo O'Rahilly's

Like & Share:

Schedule / Results

2018 Senior Men - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Sun08/04/2018Coain Belcoo(Lost) 3-7 to 0-15
Recap
Sun15/04/2018Brookebroughin Brookebrough(Won) 2-12 to 0-10
Recap
Fri20/04/2018Teemorein Teemore(Lost) 0-20 to 0-13
Sun22/04/2018Maguiresbridgein Maguiresbridge(Won) 3-11 to 2-12
Wed25/04/2018Aughadrumseein Aughadrumsee(Won) 1-11 to 1-10
Recap
May
Fri04/05/2018Belnaleckin Belcoo(Lost) 2-15 to 1-13
Recap
Fri11/05/2018Newtownbutlerin Belcoo(Lost) 2-12 to 2-9
June
Fri01/06/2018Maguiresbridgein Belcoo(Won) 3-14 to 2-4
Recap
Sun10/06/2018Derrylinin Derrylin(Won) 2-15 to 2-8
Recap
Fri15/06/2018Enniskillen Gaelsin Brewster Park(Won) 0-12 to 1-8
Recap
Wed27/06/2018Enniskillen Gaelsin Belcoo(Won) 1-11 to 1-10
Recap
July
Sun01/07/2018Newtownbutlerin Newtownbutler(Won) 3-16 to 2-10
Recap
Fri13/07/2018Coain Coa(Won) 2-18 to 1-13
Recap
Fri20/07/2018Belnaleckin Belnaleck(Won) 1-7 to 1-6
Recap
Sun22/07/2018Derrylinin Belcoo(Won) 1-17 to 1-14
Recap
Fri27/07/2018Brookeboroin Belcoo(Won) 3-16 to 0-10
Recap
Tue31/07/2018Aughadrumseein Belcoo(Won) 3-13 to 2-5
Recap
August
Fri03/08/2018Teemorein Belcoo(Lost) 2-10 to 2-7
Recap
Sun19/08/2018Ederney (Senior Championship Quarter Final)in Kinawley(Lost) 3-15 to 1-10
Recap
September
Sun09/09/2018Roslea (Championship Relegation Playoff)in Tempo(Lost) 2-9 to 1-9
Recap
Sat22/09/2018Teemore (Championship Relegation Playoff)in Derrylin(Lost) 1-13 to 2-8
Sat29/09/2018Enniskillen (Promotion Playoff)in Kinawley4:30 PM

 

2018 Senior Ladies - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
March 2018
Sun25/03/2018Aughadrumsee (9 a side)in Aughadrumsee(Lost) 5-15 to 1-3
Recap
April
Tue10/04/2018Derrygonnelly (9 a side)in Derrygonnelly(Lost) 1-11 to 1-9
Recap
Sun15/04/2018Erne Gaels (11 a side)in Belcoo(Won) 8-11 to 2-5
Recap
Sun22/04/2018Maguiresbridge (11 a side)in Maguiresbridge(Won) 9-8 to 2-4
Recap
May
Sat05/05/2018Lisnaskea (9 a side)in Lisnaskea(Lost) 5-13 to 5-3
Recap
Sun13/05/2018Belnaleck (11 a side)in Belcoo(Lost) 4-7 to 3-9
Recap
Sun27/05/2018Maguiresbridge (11 a side)in Belcoo(Won) 10-21 to 2-7
Recap
June
Sun03/06/2018Erne Gaels (9 a side)in Belleek(Lost) 4-3 to 1-8
Recap
Tue05/06/2018Enniskillen Gaels (11 a side)in Belcoo(Won) 3-9 to 2-10
Recap
Fri08/06/2018Newtownbutler (9 a side)in Belcoo(Lost) 4-15 to 2-2
Tue19/06/2018Knockninny (11 a side)in Belcoo(Lost) 3-9 to 1-3
Fri22/06/2018Tempo (Championship Q-Final)in Derrylin(Lost) 5-16 to 3-2
Recap
July
Sun01/07/2018Enniskillen Gaels (11 a side)in Brewster Park(Lost) 6-14 to 1-2
Sun22/07/2018Maguiresbridge (9 a side)in Maguiresbridge(Won) MB failed to field
August
Sun05/08/2018Maguiresbridge (11 a side)in Maguiresbridge6:30 PM
Recap
Fri10/08/2018Erne Gaels (11 a side)in Belleek(Lost) 3-7 to 1-12
Recap
September
Tue04/09/2018Knockninny (11 a side)in Derrylin(Won) 3-10 to 4-6
Recap
Fri14/09/2018Belnaleck (11 a side)in Belnaleck6:45 PM
Recap
November
Sun11/11/2018Knockninny (Ruth McGrath Cup Q-Final)in Belcoo11:00 AM
Sun18/11/2018St. Pat's (Ruth McGrath Cup Semi Final)in Donagh6:00 PM

 

2018 Reserves Men - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
March 2018
Sat24/03/2018Maguiresbridgein Maguiresbridge(Drew) 2-11 to 1-14
Recap
April
Sat14/04/2018Aughadrumseein Belcoo(Won) 3-11 to 0-9
Sat21/04/2018Newtownbutlerin Newtownbutler(Lost) 2-14 to 2-8
May
Wed02/05/2018Derrylinin Belcoo(Lost) 3-12 to 3-11
Sat05/05/2018Brookeboroin Belcoo(Won) 0-13 to 2-5
Tue08/05/2018Belnaleckin Belcoo(Won) 3-10 to 1-14
Sun13/05/2018Derrygonnellyin Derrygonnelly(Won) 0-14 to 1-10
Thu17/05/2018Ederneyin Belcoo(Drew) 0-17 to 2-11
Sat26/05/2018Maguiresbridgein Belcoo(Won) 5-11 to 3-13
June
Sat02/06/2018Belnaleckin Belnaleck6:30 PM
Tue05/06/2018Devenishin Belcoo8:15 PM
Fri08/06/2018Devenishin Belcoo(Won) 6-9 to 1-13
Thu21/06/2018Newtownbutlerin Belcoo(Won) 4-7 to 2-10
Recap
Fri29/06/2018Derrylinin Derrylin(Lost) 3-8 to 2-8
July
Sat07/07/2018Aughadrumseein Aughadrumsee(Won) 3-17 to 1-10
Sat14/07/2018Brookeboroin Brookeborough6:30 PM
Sat21/07/2018Derrygonnellyin Belcoo6:30 PM
Sun29/07/2018Ederneyin Ederney8:00 PM
Recap
August
Sun05/08/2018Devenish (LEAGUE FINAL)in Belleek(Lost) 0-17 to 1-12 (AET)
Recap
Sun12/08/2018Brookebrough (CHAMPIONSHIP Q-FINAL)in Maguiresbridge(Lost) 2-12 to 2-7
Recap

 

2018 U21s - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
November 2018
Sat03/11/2018Derrygonnellyin Derrygonnelly(Won) 6-9 to 4-9
Sun11/11/2018Erne Gaelsin Belleek12:00 PM
Sun18/11/2018Enniskillen Gaelsin Belnaleck12:00 PM
Sun25/11/2018Devenishin Garrison12:00 PM

 

2018 Minor Boys - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Thu05/04/2018Erne Gaelsin Belleek(Won) 3-11 to 3-4
Recap
Wed11/04/2018Newtownbutlerin Belcoo(Lost) 6-11 to 2-6
Tue17/04/2018Tempoin Tempo(Won) 3-5 to 2-6
May
Tue22/05/2018St. Gerard'sin Belcoo8:00 PM

 

2018 U17 Boys - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
July 2018
Wed18/07/2018Brookebroughin Brookebrough(Won) 6-21 to 4-5
Recap
Wed25/07/2018Ederneyin Belcoo7:30 PM
Recap
Mon30/07/2018Newtownbutlerin Newtownbutler(Lost) Unable to field
August
Wed08/08/2018Brookebroughin Belcoo(Lost) Unable to field
Thu23/08/2018Newtownbutlerin BelcooBelcoo NOT FIELDING
September
Sun16/09/2018Maguiresbridge (Championship)in Maguiresbridge(Lost) 1-17 to 4-5

 

2018 U16 Girls - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
March 2018
Mon26/03/2018Tempo (CHALLENGE GAME)in Belcoo(Won) 2-10 to 3-2
Recap
April
Mon09/04/2018Irvinestownin Irvinestown(Won) 5-9 to 6-0
Recap
Mon16/04/2018Lisnaskeain Lisnaskea(Won) 7-9 to 2-2
Recap
Mon23/04/2018Ederneyin Ederney(Won) 7-13 to 4-12
Recap
Mon30/04/2018Irvinestownin Belcoo(Won) 13-9 to 2-3
Recap
May
Mon07/05/2018Lisnaskeain Belcoo(Won) 12-10 to 4-2
Recap
June
Mon04/06/2018Ederney (LEAGUE FINAL)in Belleek(Won) 9-9 v 5-9
Recap
September
Mon03/09/2018Irvinestown (Championship Quarter Final)in Irvinestown(Won) 6-10 to 2-3
Recap
Tue11/09/2018Newtownbutler (Championship Semi Final)in Derrylin(Won) 6-8 to 0-4
Recap
Sun23/09/2018Devenish (CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL)in Belleek(Won) 3-8 to 4-4
Recap

 

2018 U15 Boys - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
March 2018
Tue20/03/2018Devenish (CHALLENGE GAME)in Garrison(Won) 8-10 to 8-5
Sat24/03/2018Lisnaskeain Belcoo(Won) 2-4 to 0-9
Recap
Sat31/03/2018Aughadrumseein Aughadrumsee(Lost) 6-6 to 2-8
Recap
April
Wed04/04/2018Irvinestownin Irvinestown(Lost) 7-8 to 0-4
Recap
Thu12/04/2018Ederneyin Ederney(Won) 6-16 to 3-10
Recap
Fri27/04/2018Lisnaskeain Lisnaskea(Lost) 5-9 to 4-5
Recap
May
Thu03/05/2018Aughadrumseein Belcoo(Won) 4-11 to 0-12
Recap
Sun13/05/2018Irvinestownin Belcoo(Lost) 6-7 to 1-4
Recap
Wed16/05/2018Ederneyin Belcoo(Won) Ederney didn't field
Thu31/05/2018Newtownbutler (Championship)in Belcoo(Lost) 4-12 to 4-7
Recap

 

2018 U14 Boys Feile - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2014
Tue15/04/2014Tempo (Quarter Final)in Aughadrumsee(Won) 2-5 to 0-3
Sat14/04/2018Derrygonnellyin Derrygonnelly(Lost) 3-7 to 1-5
Recap
Sat14/04/2018Belnaleckin Derrygonnelly(Won) 6-5 to 2-4
Sat14/04/2018Devenishin Derrygonnelly(Lost) 3-8 to 3-6
Sat14/04/2018Tempoin Aughadrumsee3:45 PM
Sun15/04/2018Enniskillen Gaels (Semi Final)in Aughadrumsee(Won) 4-6 to 4-2
Sun15/04/2018Lisnaskea (FINAL)in Aughadrumsee(Lost) 7-8 to 2-1

 

2018 U14 Girls - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Sat21/04/2018Kinawley (Feile)in Derrygonnelly(Lost) 5-4 to 0-0
Recap
Sat21/04/2018Enniskillen Gaels (Feile)in Derrygonnelly(Lost) 3-1 to 0-2
Sat21/04/2018Derrygonnelly (Feile)in Derrygonnelly(Won) 5-6 to 1-2
June
Mon11/06/2018Knockninnyin Derrylin(Lost) 10-11 to 3-11
Recap
Thu14/06/2018Enniskillen Gaelsin Belcoo(Lost) 5-6 to 1-7
Recap
Mon18/06/2018Kinawleyin Kinawley(Lost) 5-11 to 1-2
Recap
Wed20/06/2018Knockninnyin Belcoo(Won) 1-5 to 1-1
Recap
Mon25/06/2018Enniskillen Gaelsin Brewster Park(Won) 2-7 to 1-5
Recap
July
Mon16/07/2018Kinawleyin Belcoo(Lost) 5-7 to 3-3
Recap
Thu19/07/2018Derrygonnellyin Derrygonnelly(Won) 4-4 to 2-9
Mon23/07/2018Knockninny (Division 1 Final Playoff)in Belnaleck(Lost) 6-3 to 2-5

 

2018 U13 Girls - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
September 2018
Thu13/09/2018Erne Gaelsin Belleek(Won) 3-12 to 0-1
Recap
Sat15/09/2018Derrygonnellyin Belcoo(Won) 2-9 to 0-3
Recap
Thu20/09/2018Devenishin Garrison(Won) 5-16 to 2-2
Recap
October
Mon08/10/2018Knockninnyin Derrylin7:00 PM
Sat27/10/2018Kinawley (Div 1 Semi Final)in Kinawley1:00 PM
Recap

 

2018 U13 Boys - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
July 2018
Thu19/07/2018Belnaleckin Belcoo(Lost) 9-6 to 1-2
Sat28/07/2018Rosleain Roslea(Lost) 3-17 to 1-3
August
Thu09/08/2018Derrylinin Derrylin(Lost) 11-19 to 1-8
Sat11/08/2018Maguiresbridgein Belcoo(Lost) 10-14 to 2-4
Thu16/08/2018Newtownbutlerin Belcoo(Lost) 3-10 to 0-3
Sat25/08/2018Belnaleckin Belnaleck(Lost) 8-18 to 6-7
September
Sat01/09/2018Rosleain Belcoo(Lost) 8-17 to 3-4
Sat08/09/2018Derrylinin Belcoo(Lost) 4-9 to 1-7
Sat15/09/2018Maguiresbridgein Maguiresbridge(Lost) 5-11 to 2-8
Sat22/09/2018Newtownbutlerin Newtownbutler11:00 AM

 

2018 U12 Mixed - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
April 2018
Sat21/04/2018Blitz Game 1 - Kinawley in Kinawley12:15 PM
Sat21/04/2018Blitz Game 2 - Derrylinin Kinawley1:00 PM
Sat21/04/2018Blitz Game 3 - Belnaleckin Kinawley1:45 PM
Sat21/04/2018Blitz Game 4 - Enniskillen Gaelsin Kinawley2:30 PM
Thu26/04/2018Coain Coa(Won) 6-13 to 5-2
Recap
May
Tue01/05/2018Ederneyin Belcoo(Won) 9-16 to 0-0
Recap
Sat05/05/2018Newtownbutlerin Belcoo(Draw) 3-11 (17) v 6-5 (17)
Recap
Tue08/05/2018Newtownbutler (DIVISION 5 FINAL)in Maguiresbridge7:30 PM
Recap

 

2018 U10 Mixed - Schedule

DayDateOpponentLocation 
May 2018
Fri18/05/2018Tempoin Tempo(Lost)
Fri25/05/2018Belnaleckin Belcoo(Lost)
June
Fri01/06/2018Derrygonnellyin Belcoo(Lost)
Fri08/06/2018Devenishin Garrison6:45 PM
Sat23/06/2018Derrygonnelly Blitzin Derrygonnelly10:15 AM