Log In to Interact.
       Lost Password?    Register

Staffordshire County Ladies Bowling Association

Like & Share:ROLL OF HONOUR BOARDS Division 1

INFORMATION, RECORDS WITH KIND PERMISSION HAZEL MACDONALD

 

WINNERS

RUNNERS UP

AVERAGE WINNER

CLUB

1963

Florence Private

Anchor Road

Dora M Stockton

Burslem Sub

1964

Florence Private

Burslem Sub

Miriam Cartlidge

Anchor Rd

1965

Anchor Road

Fenton Park

Sheila Edwards     #

Fenton Pk

1966

Wolstanton Park

Anchor Road

Ann Brayford

Burslem Sub

1967

Fenton Park

Anchor Road

Mary Locket

Burslem Park

1968

Anchor Road

Florence Private

Gladys Bradley

Fenton Park

1969

Burslem Sub

Anchor Road

Madge Coupe

Burslem Sub

1970

Burslem Sub

Longton Queens

Sheila Hill               #

Anchor Road

1971

Burslem Sub

Hanley Park

Doris Finney

Fenton Park

1972

Burslem Sub

Holly Bush

Madge Collis

Anchor Road

1973

Florence Private

Burslem Sub

May Farnell

Etruria Park

1974

Florence Private

Holly Bush 1

Sheila Hill               
  #

Fenton Park

1975

Etruria Park

Burslem Sub

Sheila Hill               
  #

Fenton Park

1976

Etruria Park

Burslem Sub

Sheila Hill               
  #

Fenton Park

1977

Burslem Sub

Fenton Park

Madge Coupe

Burslem Sub

1978

Burslem Sub

Etruria Park

Sheila Hill               
  #

Fenton Park

1979

Burslem Sub

Fenton Park

Sheila Hill               
  #

Fenton Park

1980

Etruria Park

Burslem Sub

Sheila Hill               
  #

Fenton Park

1981

Etruria Park

Burslem Sub

Sheila Hill               
  #

Fenton Park

1982

Etruria Park

Burslem Sub

Sheila Hill               
  #

Etruria Park

1983

Etruria Park

Burslem Sub

Sheila Hill               
  #

Etruria Park

1984

Etruria Park

Burslem Sub

Sheila Cross           
  #

Etruria Park

1985

Burslem Sub

Etruria Park

Joan Kieher

Fenton Park

1986

Burslem Sub

Etruria Park

Sheila Cross           
  #

Longton Queens

1987

Florence Private

Burslem Sub

Margaret Harrison

Bucknall Park

1988

Anchor Road

G E C

Julie Bradley

G E C

1989

Etruria Park

Anchor Road

Janet Long

I C L

1990

Anchor Road

Florence Private  1

Marie Stretch

Anchor Road

1991

G E C

Florence Private 1

Heather Dale

G E C

1992

G E C

Mnt  Pleasant

Ann Griffiths

Mnt  Pleasant

1993

G E C

Birches H Hotel

Sylvia Ward

G E C

1994

Florence Priv 1

G E C

Sheila Cross           
  #

B H Hotel

1995

Birches H Hotel

G E C

Julie Bradley

G E C

1996

Universal

Burslem Sub

Chris Adams

Mnt  Pleasant

1997

Birches H Hotel

Universal

Margaret Harrison

B H Hotel

1998

Birches H Hotel

Mnt Pleasant

Hazel MacDonald

Milton Hayes

1999

Dunrobin

Mow-Cop

Margaret Harrison

B H Hotel

2000

Birches H Hotel

Dunrobin

Janet Hargreaves

B H Hotel

2001

Dunrobin

Universal

Maralyn Sandall

Dunrobin

2002

Dunrobin

Dilhorne

Margaret Harrison

B H Hotel

2003

Dilhorne

Dunrobin

Gill Welsh

Mow-Cop

2004

Dilhorne

Birches H Hotel

Margaret Harrison

B H Hotel

2005

Dilhorne

Dunrobin

Sharon Lewis

London Road

2006

Dilhorne

Birches H Hotel

Ann Jones

Milton Hayes

2007

Dilhorne

Birches H Hotel

Eileen Hollinshead

B H Hotel

2008

Dilhorne

Birches H  Hotel

Eileen Hollinshead

B H Hotel

2009

Dilhorne

Birches H Hotel

Hazel MacDonald

Milton Recs 2

2010

Birches H Hotel

Dilhorne

Dawn Prince

Mow-Cop

2011

Birches H Hotel

Dilhorne

Dawn Prince

Mow-Cop

2012

Dilhorne

Birches H Hotel

Janet Hargreaves

B H Hotel

2013

Dilhorne2758for20games

Milton Recs  2509/20

Dawn Prince 8.2% av

Clough Hall

2014

Dilhorne

Birches H Hotel

Dawn Prince

Clough Hall

2015

Dilhorne  Birches Head Hotel Carol Mathews Dilhorne
2016